Moodle
Atrieve
Office 365
MyEd Login
Loading...

Bus Schedule

bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image

Bus

SCHEDULE

For A.M. pickup, please report to your bus stop at least five minutes before the scheduled departure time.

Buses will run 1 hour earlier Thursday afternoons.

BUS SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

We aim to be on time but weather and traffic patterns cannot be predicted and may cause delays. Please dress for the weather.

ROUTES 6, 9, 11, AND 21 SERVE HOUSTON SCHOOLS

Call 250-847-2865 or email maintenance@sd54.bc.ca for more information.

*schedules last updated Feb. 27, 2023

1. ROUTE: ROUND LAKE & WOODMERE
AREA: TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS

Route 1 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 1 A.M.

9/7/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: ROUND LK / WOODMERE
Bus #: 22541

7:20 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:37 AM – 16341 Hwy 16 (east bound only only)
7:41 AM – 14228 Round Lake Rd
7:42 AM – 14424 Round Lake Rd
7:44 AM – 21121 Woodmere Rd
7:48 AM – Woodmere Rd & Robin Creek Rd (W)
7:51 AM – 17329 Woodmere Rd
7:52 AM – Woodmere Rd & Deception Lake FSR (ESE)
7:54 AM – Woodmere Rd & Boundary Rd (E)
7:59 AM – Woodmere Rd & Brooks Rd (N)
8:06 AM – Woodmere and Highway 16
8:06 AM – 12601 Rainbow MHP Hwy 16 (East Bound only) (ESE)
8:07 AM – 6365 Van Horn Frontage Rd
8:10 AM – 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
8:12 AM – Telkwa Elementary School
8:17 AM – 2576 Telkwa High Rd
8:18 AM – 2640 Telkwa High Rd
8:21 AM – Babine Lake Rd & Telkwa High Rd (E)
8:22 AM – 3455 Babine Lake Rd (3530 Chaplin Bus Stop)
8:24 AM – 1920 Babine Lake Rd
8:25 AM – Babine Lake Rd & Poplar Rd (E)
8:33 AM – Smithers Secondary
“8:37 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot”
8:39 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:44 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:46 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 1 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 1 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: ROUND LK / WOODMERE
Bus #: 22541

3:12 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:15 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:18 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:20 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:23 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:28 PM – Par 3 (East bound only – 575 Riverside Golf Course Access)
3:30 PM – Hwy 16 & Weme Rd (east bound only)
3:31 PM – Babine Lake Rd & Poplar Rd (W)
3:31 PM – 1920 Babine Lake Rd
3:33 PM – 3455 Babine Lake Rd (3530 Chaplin Bus Stop)
3:34 PM – Babine Lake Rd & Telkwa High Rd (W)
3:37 PM – 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
3:38 PM – 2576 Telkwa High Rd
3:43 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
3:46 PM – 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
3:47 PM – 6365 Van Horn Frontage Rd
3:48 PM – 12601 Rainbow MHP Hwy 16 (East Bound only) (WNW)
3:53 PM – Woodmere Rd & Brooks Rd (SW)
3:57 PM – Woodmere Rd & Boundary Rd (W)
3:59 PM – Woodmere Rd & Deception Lake FSR (W)
4:00 PM – 17329 Woodmere Rd
4:03 PM – Woodmere Rd & Robin Creek Rd (NNW)
4:05 PM – 21121 Woodmere Rd
4:06 PM – 14424 Round Lake Rd
4:07 PM – 14228 Round Lake Rd
4:28 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 1 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 1 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: ROUND LK / WOODMERE
Bus #: 22541

2:07 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:10 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:18 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:20 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:23 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:28 PM – Par 3 (East bound only – 575 Riverside Golf Course Access)
2:29 PM – Hwy 16 & Weme Rd (east bound only)
2:31 PM – Babine Lake Rd & Poplar Rd (W)
2:31 PM – 1920 Babine Lake Rd
2:33 PM – 3455 Babine Lake Rd (3530 Chaplin Bus Stop)
2:34 PM – Babine Lake Rd & Telkwa High Rd (W)
2:37 PM – 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
2:37 PM – 2576 Telkwa High Rd
2:42 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
2:46 PM – 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
2:46 PM – 6365 Van Horn Frontage Rd
2:48 PM – 12601 Rainbow MHP Hwy 16 (East Bound only) (WNW)
2:52 PM – Woodmere Rd & Brooks Rd (SW)
2:56 PM – Woodmere Rd & Boundary Rd (W)
2:59 PM – Woodmere Rd & Deception Lake FSR (W)
3:00 PM – 17329 Woodmere Rd
3:03 PM – Woodmere Rd & Robin Creek Rd (NNW)
3:04 PM – 21121 Woodmere Rd
3:06 PM – 14424 Round Lake Rd
3:07 PM – 14228 Round Lake Rd
3:28 PM – SD54 Transportation

2. ROUTE: Starlighter Way / Henry / Slack Rd / Nielsen Rd
AREA: SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 2 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 2 A.M.

9/7/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: Starlighter Way / Henry / Slack Rd / Nielsen Rd
Bus #: 16540

7:47 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:51 AM – HWY 16 & ANDERSON RD (SE)
7:53 AM – 4595 Henry Rd
7:55 AM – 5000 Laughlin Rd
7:58 AM – #16 Airport Rd Turnaround
8:00 AM – Hwy 16 & Starliter Way (east bound only) (NNE)
8:05 AM – Nielsen Rd Mailbox (3844)
8:07 AM – 4374 Nielsen Rd
8:08 AM – Nielsen Rd Turnaround
8:09 AM – 4861 Nielsen Rd
8:09 AM – Nielsen Rd & Husky Rd
8:11 AM – 4060 Nielsen Rd
8:11 AM – 4001 Nielsen Rd
8:13 AM – Slack Rd & Boyle Rd (W)
8:14 AM – Slack Rd & Balsam Rd (W)
8:15 AM – Slack Rd & Whalen Rd (W)
8:16 AM – 4723 & 4710 Slack Rd
8:21 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:25 AM – BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
8:28 AM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
8:30 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:34 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:43 AM – 4060 Nielsen Rd
8:55 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:57 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 2 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 2 P.M.

9/7/2022 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: Starlighter Way / Henry / Slack / Nielsen Rd
Bus #: 16541 Spare

2:30 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:31 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:36 PM – Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (SE)
2:41 PM – 4060 Nielsen Rd
3:07 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:10 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:17 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:20 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:22 PM – 4723 & 4710 Slack Rd
3:23 PM – Slack Rd & Whalen Rd (E)
3:24 PM – Slack Rd & Balsam Rd (E)
3:25 PM – Slack Rd & Boyle Rd (E)
3:26 PM – Nielsen Rd Mailbox (3844)
3:27 PM – 4001 Nielsen Rd
3:27 PM – 4060 Nielsen Rd
3:28 PM – 4374 Nielsen Rd
3:29 PM – Nielsen Rd & Husky Rd
3:30 PM – 4861 Nielsen Rd
3:31 PM – Nielsen Rd Turnaround
3:36 PM – 4595 Henry Rd
3:37 PM – 5000 Laughlin Rd
3:39 PM – Laughlin Rd Mailboxes
3:40 PM – #16 Mattern Ave Turnaround (Airport)
3:42 PM – Hwy 16 & Starliter Way (east bound only) (NNE)
3:51 PM – BVWS Bus Stop
3:51 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 2 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 2 P.M. (TH)

9/7/2022 – 6/30/2023
Thu

Description: Starliter Way / Laughlin / Slack / Slack Rd
Bus #: 16543

1:30 PM – SD54 Transportation
1:31 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
1:36 PM – Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (SE)
2:07 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:10 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:15 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:17 PM – BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
2:22 PM – 4723 & 4710 Slack Rd
2:23 PM – Slack Rd & Whalen Rd (E)
2:24 PM – Slack Rd & Balsam Rd (E)
2:25 PM – Slack Rd & Boyle Rd (E)
2:26 PM – Nielsen Rd Mailbox (3844)
2:27 PM – 4001 Nielsen Rd
2:27 PM – 4060 Nielsen Rd
2:29 PM – 4861 Nielsen Rd
2:33 PM – 4374 Nielsen Rd
2:34 PM – Nielsen Rd Turnaround
2:35 PM – Nielsen Rd & Husky Rd
2:40 PM – 4595 Henry Rd
2:41 PM – 5000 Laughlin Rd
2:42 PM – Laughlin Rd Mailboxes
2:44 PM – #16 Mattern Ave Turnaround (Airport)
2:46 PM – Hwy 16 & Starliter Way (east bound only) (NNE)
2:54 PM – BVWS Bus Stop
2:55 PM – SD54 Transportation

3. ROUTE: KROEKER & HORLINGS
AREA: SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 3 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 3 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: KROEKER / HORLINGS / LAKE KATHLYN / SLACK
Bus #: A5541

7:47 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:56 AM – Middle Rd & Hwy 16 (9425)
7:56 AM – 4585 Middle Rd
7:58 AM – 7435 Lake Kathlyn Rd
7:59 AM – 7120 Lake Kathlyn Rd
8:01 AM – 7510 Horlings Rd
8:03 AM – Horlings Rd & Glacierview Rd.
8:04 AM – Horlings Rd & Silvern Rd (ESE)
8:06 AM – Horlings Rd Turnaround
8:08 AM – Kroeker Rd & Horlings Rd (NW)
8:09 AM – Kroeker Rd & Pinecrest Rd (NNW)
8:10 AM – 7865 Kroeker Rd
8:12 AM – Kroeker Rd & Cedar Rd (W)
8:14 AM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Glacier Gulch Rd (NNW)
8:15 AM – 5425/5429/5433 & 5466/ 5346/5400 Lake Kathlyn Rd
8:16 AM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd West (NNW)
8:17 AM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd East (NNW)
8:18 AM – 4365 Lake Kathlyn Rd
8:19 AM – 4010 Proctor Rd
8:23 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:26 AM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
8:28 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:30 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:35 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:38 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 3 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 3 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: KROEKER / HORLINGS / LAKE KATHLYN
Bus #: A5541

3:09 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:11 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:15 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:18 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:20 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:21 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
3:26 PM – 4010 Proctor Rd
3:27 PM – 4365 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:28 PM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd East (SE)
3:28 PM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd West (SSE)
3:29 PM – 5425/5429/5433 & 5466/ 5346/5400 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:30 PM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Glacier Gulch Rd (SSE)
3:31 PM – LAKE KATHLYN RD & KROEKER RD (SW)
3:32 PM – Kroeker Rd & Cedar Rd (SE)
3:34 PM – 7510 Horlings Rd
3:35 PM – Kroeker Rd & Horlings Rd (SE)
3:36 PM – Horlings Rd & Glacierview Rd.
3:37 PM – Horlings Rd & Silvern Rd (ESE)
3:38 PM – Horlings Rd Turnaround
3:40 PM – Kroeker Rd & Pinecrest Rd (NNW)
3:41 PM – 7865 Kroeker Rd
3:43 PM – 7120 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:44 PM – 7435 Lake Kathlyn Rd
3:45 PM – 4585 Middle Rd
3:55 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 3 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 3 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: KROEKER / HORLINGS / LAKE KATHLYN
Bus #: A5541

2:09 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:11 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:15 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:17 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:18 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
2:20 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:25 PM – 4010 Proctor Rd
2:26 PM – 4365 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:28 PM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd West (SSE)
2:29 PM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Gelley Rd East (E)
2:30 PM – 5425/5429/5433 & 5466/ 5346/5400 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:32 PM – Lake Kathlyn Rd & Glacier Gulch Rd (SSE)
2:33 PM – Kroeker Rd & Cedar Rd (SE)
2:35 PM – 7510 Horlings Rd
2:36 PM – Kroeker Rd & Horlings Rd (SE)
2:37 PM – Horlings Rd & Glacierview Rd.
2:38 PM – Horlings Rd & Silvern Rd (ESE)
2:39 PM – Horlings Rd Turnaround
2:41 PM – Kroeker Rd & Pinecrest Rd (NNW)
2:42 PM – 7865 Kroeker Rd
2:44 PM – 7120 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:45 PM – 7435 Lake Kathlyn Rd
2:46 PM – 4585 Middle Rd
2:56 PM – SD54 Transportation

5. ROUTE: WALCOTT & QUICK
AREA: TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 5 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 5 A.M. LIFT

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: WALCOTT & QUICK
Bus #: 18540 LIFT

7:07 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:42 AM – Walcott Turnaround
7:47 AM – 24273 Walcott Rd
7:49 AM – 24084 Walcott Rd
7:55 AM – 24055 Walcott Rd
7:58 AM – 21286 & 21292 Walcott Rd
7:58 AM – Walcott Rd & Hwy 16
8:02 AM – Hwy 16 & Wakefield Rd
8:03 AM – Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (W)
8:05 AM – 18168 Quick School Rd
8:06 AM – 17756 / 17764 Quick East Rd
8:07 AM – 16809 Quick East Rd
8:10 AM – Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (SSE)
8:17 AM – Telkwa Elementary School
8:19 AM – TES BUS STOP
8:23 AM – Hwy 16 & Hudson Ave (SE)
8:29 AM – 4193 Hwy 16 (right hand load only)
8:35 AM – BVWS Bus Stop
8:39 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:49 AM – St Joseph’s Church Parking lot
8:50 AM – BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
8:52 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:57 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:59 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 5 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 5 P.M. LIFT

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: WALCOTT & QUICK
Bus #: 18540 LIFT

2:35 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:55 PM – TES Band Pickup
3:18 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:26 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:29 PM – St Joseph’s Church Parking lot
3:30 PM – BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
3:32 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:34 PM – BVWS Bus Stop
3:40 PM – 4193 Hwy 16 (right hand load only)
3:45 PM – Hwy 16 & Hudson Ave (NW)
3:48 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
3:50 PM – TES BUS STOP
3:55 PM – 13399 Hwy 16 E Woodmere N. (East bound only)
3:57 PM – 16341 Hwy 16 (east bound only only)
4:02 PM – Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (NW)
4:05 PM – 16809 Quick East Rd
4:07 PM – 17756 / 17764 Quick East Rd
4:08 PM – 18168 Quick School Rd
4:08 PM – Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (NW)
4:10 PM – Hwy 16 & Wakefield Rd
4:13 PM – Walcott Rd & Hwy 16
4:14 PM – 21286 & 21292 Walcott Rd
4:17 PM – 24055 Walcott Rd
4:18 PM – 24273 Walcott Rd
4:23 PM – Walcott Turnaround
4:28 PM – 24084 Walcott Rd
5:04 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 5 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 5 P.M. LIFT (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: WALCOTT & QUICK
Bus #: 18540 LIFT

1:31 PM – SD54 Transportation
1:44 PM – TES Band Pickup
2:18 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:26 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:29 PM – St Joseph’s Church Parking lot
2:30 PM – BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
2:33 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:35 PM – BVWS Bus Stop
2:41 PM – 4193 Hwy 16 (right hand load only)
2:48 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
2:52 PM – Hwy 16 & Hudson Ave (SE)
2:56 PM – TES BUS STOP
3:01 PM – 13399 Hwy 16 E Woodmere N. (East bound only)
3:03 PM – 16341 Hwy 16 (east bound only only)
3:09 PM – Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (NW)
3:12 PM – 16809 Quick East Rd
3:13 PM – 17756 / 17764 Quick East Rd
3:14 PM – 18168 Quick School Rd
3:15 PM – Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (NW)
3:16 PM – Hwy 16 & Wakefield Rd
3:20 PM – Walcott Rd & Hwy 16
3:23 PM – 24055 Walcott Rd
3:24 PM – 24273 Walcott Rd
3:29 PM – Walcott Turnaround
3:34 PM – 24084 Walcott Rd
4:10 PM – SD54 Transportation

6. ROUTE:  HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Route 6 - Morning

Run – RTE 6 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST
Bus #: A4540

7:35 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard
7:50 AM – 41106 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
8:02 AM – Hwy 16 Rest Area Turn Around
8:05 AM – 40659 Hwy 16 EAST BOUND
8:08 AM – Hwy 16 & Barrett Hat Rd EAST BOUND (N)
8:11 AM – Hwy 16 & Barrett Station Rd EAST BOUND (NNW)
8:12 AM – Barrett Station Rd & Hagman Rd Turnaround
8:14 AM – 4269 Barrett Stn Rd
8:14 AM – 1022 Estates Dr
8:15 AM – 1012 Estates Dr
8:16 AM – Estates Dr & Pioneer Rd (NNW)
8:17 AM – 2003 Pioneer Rd
8:19 AM – 2001 Gushwa Rd
8:20 AM – Gushwa Road & Gushwa Cresent
8:21 AM – 2007 & 2009 Gushwa Cresent
8:22 AM – 2005 Gushwa Cres
8:23 AM – 2003 B Gushwa Cres
8:26 AM – 1600 Alix Frtg Rd
8:27 AM – 1670 Alix Frtg Rd
8:31 AM – Houston Christian
8:37 AM – Houston Secondary
8:40 AM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:48 AM – Silverthorne Elementary
8:50 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 6 - Afternoon

Run – RTE 6 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST
Bus #: A4540

3:06 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
3:08 PM – Houston Christian
3:13 PM – Houston Secondary
3:15 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:22 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
3:27 PM – 1670 Alix Frtg Rd
3:28 PM – 1600 Alix Frtg Rd
3:30 PM – 2001 Gushwa Rd
3:32 PM – Gushwa Road & Gushwa Cresent
3:32 PM – 2007 & 2009 Gushwa Cresent
3:33 PM – 2005 Gushwa Cres
3:34 PM – 2003 B Gushwa Cres
3:35 PM – 1001 Hwy 16 West Bound
3:36 PM – 2003 Pioneer Rd
3:36 PM – Estates Dr & Pioneer Rd (W)
3:37 PM – 1012 Estates Dr
3:38 PM – 1020 Estates Dr
3:38 PM – 1022 Estates Dr
3:42 PM – 4269 Barrett Stn Rd
3:42 PM – Barrett Station Rd & Hagman Rd Turnaround
3:49 PM – 40662 & 40656 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
3:54 PM – 41106 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
3:55 PM – Hwy 16 Rest Area Turn Around
3:56 PM – 40659 Hwy 16 EAST BOUND
3:57 PM – Hwy 16 & Barrett Hat Rd EAST BOUND (N)
4:10 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 6 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – RTE 6 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON WEST
Bus #: A4540

2:06 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
2:08 PM – Houston Christian
2:13 PM – Houston Secondary
2:15 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:21 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
2:27 PM – 1670 Alix Frtg Rd
2:28 PM – 1600 Alix Frtg Rd
2:31 PM – 2001 Gushwa Rd
2:32 PM – Gushwa Road & Gushwa Cresent
2:33 PM – 2007 & 2009 Gushwa Cresent
2:33 PM – 2005 Gushwa Cres
2:34 PM – 2003 B Gushwa Cres
2:36 PM – 1001 Hwy 16 West Bound
2:36 PM – 2003 Pioneer Rd
2:36 PM – Estates Dr & Pioneer Rd (W)
2:38 PM – 1012 Estates Dr
2:38 PM – 1020 Estates Dr
2:39 PM – 1022 Estates Dr
2:42 PM – 4269 Barrett Stn Rd
2:43 PM – Barrett Station Rd & Hagman Rd Turnaround
2:49 PM – 40662 & 40656 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
2:54 PM – 41106 Hwy 16 WEST BOUND
3:02 PM – Hwy 16 Rest Area Turn Around
3:04 PM – 40659 Hwy 16 EAST BOUND
3:07 PM – Hwy 16 & Barrett Hat Rd EAST BOUND (N)
3:20 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

7. ROUTE: TYHEE LAKE & LAIDLAW
AREA:  TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 7 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 7 A.M.

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: TYHEE LAKE / COTTONWOOD / LAIDLAW
Bus #: A1541

7:32 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:33 AM – Chandler Park
7:49 AM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Hislop Rd (SSE)
7:52 AM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Penner Rd (SE)
7:52 AM – 5650 Tyhee Lake Rd
7:54 AM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Fisher Rd (ESE)
7:57 AM – 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
7:59 AM – 1450 Telkwa High Rd
8:02 AM – Telkwa Elementary School
8:12 AM – 2685 & 2869 Laidlaw Frontage Rd
8:13 AM – Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
8:32 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:38 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:39 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:45 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:48 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 7 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 7 P.M.

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: TYHEE LK / COTTONWOOD / LAIDLAW
Bus #: A1541

3:10 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:13 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:16 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:18 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:22 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:29 PM – Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
3:30 PM – 2685 & 2869 Laidlaw Frontage Rd
3:39 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
3:42 PM – 1450 Telkwa High Rd
3:44 PM – 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
3:47 PM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Fisher Rd (W)
3:49 PM – 5650 Tyhee Lake Rd
3:49 PM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Penner Rd (NW)
3:51 PM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Hislop Rd (NNW)
4:09 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
4:11 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 7 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 7 P.M.(TH)

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Thu

Description: TYHEE LK / COTTONWOOD / LAIDLAW
Bus #: A1541

2:10 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:13 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:18 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:20 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:23 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:30 PM – Laidlaw Frontage Rd (Mailboxes)
2:30 PM – 2685 & 2869 Laidlaw Frontage Rd
2:39 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
2:43 PM – 1450 Telkwa High Rd
2:44 PM – 2818 and 2814 Telkwa High Rd
2:47 PM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Fisher Rd (W)
2:49 PM – 5650 Tyhee Lake Rd
2:49 PM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Penner Rd (NW)
2:51 PM – Tyhee Lake Rd & Hislop Rd (NNW)
3:09 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:11 PM – SD54 Transportation

8. ROUTE: OLD BABINE & BILLETER
AREA: SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 8 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 8 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: SNAKE / OLD BABINE / BILLETER / EBENEZER FLATS
Bus #: A5542

7:17 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:25 AM – Old Babine Lk Rd & Snake Rd (S)
7:26 AM – 6223 Old Babine Lake Rd
7:28 AM – Telkwa High Rd & Old Babine Lake Rd (W)
7:37 AM – Telkwa High Rd/Snake Road Turnaround
7:40 AM – 17366 & 17371 Telkwa High Road
7:43 AM – 15044 & 15052 Telkwa High Rd
7:44 AM – Telkwa High Rd & Gilbert Rd (NNW)
7:45 AM – 14080 Telkwa High Rd
7:46 AM – Telkwa High Rd & Driftwood Rd (NNW)
7:47 AM – 4259 McCabe Rd
7:50 AM – 2766 Mccabe Rd
7:50 AM – 2522 McCabe Rd
7:51 AM – 1965 McCabe Rd
7:52 AM – Mccabe Rd Mailboxes
7:59 AM – Old Babine Lk Turnaround
8:00 AM – 12001 & 12002 Old Babine Lake Rd
8:01 AM – 11218 Old Babine Lk Rd
8:02 AM – 10812 Old Babine Lk Rd
8:03 AM – 10215 Old Babine Lake Rd
8:05 AM – 9475 Old Babine Lake Rd
8:08 AM – Telkwa High Rd & Billeter Rd (NNW)
8:13 AM – Highland Rd & Upland Rd (W)
8:13 AM – Upland Rd & Highland Rd Turnaround
8:14 AM – Highland Rd & Lowland Rd (E)
8:16 AM – Highland Rd & Antler Rd (SSE)
8:17 AM – Highland Rd & Billeter Rd (SSE)
8:20 AM – Viewmount Rd N & Kidd Rd (NNE)
8:21 AM – Ebenezer School 1685 Viewmount Rd N
8:22 AM – Ebenezer School
8:23 AM – 1037 Viewmount Rd N
8:24 AM – Viewmount Rd N Pullout
8:24 AM – 559 Viewmount Rd N
8:25 AM – 195 Viewmount Rd N
8:26 AM – 3712 Old Babine Lake Rd
8:26 AM – Old Babine Lake Rd & Glover Rd (NW)
8:28 AM – Old Babine Lk Rd & Lunan Rd (E)
8:34 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:40 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:42 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:48 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:51 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 8 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 8 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: SNAKE / OLD BABINE / BILLETER / EBENEZER FLATS
Bus #: A5542

3:08 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:11 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:19 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:22 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:24 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:29 PM – Old Babine Lk Rd & Lunan Rd (W)
3:31 PM – Old Babine Lake Rd & Glover Rd (SE)
3:31 PM – 3712 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:32 PM – 195 Viewmount Rd N
3:33 PM – 559 Viewmount Rd N
3:33 PM – Viewmount Rd N Pullout
3:34 PM – 1037 Viewmount Rd N
3:34 PM – Viewmount Rd N & Kidd Rd (NNE)
3:35 PM – Ebenezer School 1685 Viewmount Rd N
3:36 PM – Ebenezer School
3:40 PM – Highland Rd & Upland Rd (W)
3:41 PM – Upland Rd & Highland Rd Turnaround
3:42 PM – Highland Rd & Lowland Rd (E)
3:43 PM – Highland Rd & Antler Rd (SSE)
3:44 PM – Highland Rd & Billeter Rd (SSE)
3:46 PM – Old Babine Lk Rd & Snake Rd (S)
3:47 PM – Old Babine Lake Rd & McCabe Rd (W)
3:47 PM – Mccabe Rd Mailboxes
3:48 PM – 1965 McCabe Rd
3:49 PM – 2522 McCabe Rd
3:49 PM – 2766 Mccabe Rd
3:51 PM – 4259 McCabe Rd
3:52 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Driftwood Rd (S)
3:53 PM – 14080 Telkwa High Rd
3:54 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Gilbert Rd (SSW)
3:55 PM – 15044 & 15052 Telkwa High Rd
3:57 PM – 17366 & 17371 Telkwa High Road
4:01 PM – Telkwa High Rd/Snake Road Turnaround
4:11 PM – 9475 Old Babine Lake Rd
4:12 PM – 10215 Old Babine Lake Rd
4:13 PM – 10812 Old Babine Lk Rd
4:13 PM – 11218 Old Babine Lk Rd
4:14 PM – 12001 & 12002 Old Babine Lake Rd
4:15 PM – Old Babine Lk Turnaround
4:22 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Billeter Rd (NNW)
4:32 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 8 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 8 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: SNAKE / OLD BABINE / BILLETER / EBENEZER FLATS
Bus #: A5542

2:08 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:11 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:19 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:22 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:24 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:29 PM – Old Babine Lk Rd & Lunan Rd (W)
2:31 PM – Old Babine Lake Rd & Glover Rd (SE)
2:31 PM – 3712 Old Babine Lake Rd
2:32 PM – 195 Viewmount Rd N
2:33 PM – 559 Viewmount Rd N
2:33 PM – Viewmount Rd N Pullout
2:34 PM – 1037 Viewmount Rd N
2:34 PM – Viewmount Rd N & Kidd Rd (NNE)
2:35 PM – Ebenezer School 1685 Viewmount Rd N
2:36 PM – Ebenezer School
2:40 PM – Highland Rd & Upland Rd (W)
2:41 PM – Upland Rd & Highland Rd Turnaround
2:42 PM – Highland Rd & Lowland Rd (E)
2:43 PM – Highland Rd & Antler Rd (SSE)
2:44 PM – Highland Rd & Billeter Rd (SSE)
2:46 PM – Old Babine Lk Rd & Snake Rd (S)
2:47 PM – Old Babine Lake Rd & McCabe Rd (W)
2:47 PM – Mccabe Rd Mailboxes
2:48 PM – 1965 McCabe Rd
2:49 PM – 2522 McCabe Rd
2:49 PM – 2766 Mccabe Rd
2:51 PM – 4259 McCabe Rd
2:52 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Driftwood Rd (S)
2:53 PM – 14080 Telkwa High Rd
2:54 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Gilbert Rd (SSW)
2:55 PM – 15044 & 15052 Telkwa High Rd
2:57 PM – 17366 & 17371 Telkwa High Road
3:01 PM – Telkwa High Rd/Snake Road Turnaround
3:11 PM – 9475 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:12 PM – 10215 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:13 PM – 10812 Old Babine Lk Rd
3:13 PM – 11218 Old Babine Lk Rd
3:14 PM – 12001 & 12002 Old Babine Lake Rd
3:15 PM – Old Babine Lk Turnaround
3:22 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Billeter Rd (NNW)
3:32 PM – SD54 Transportation

9. ROUTE:  HWY 16 HOUSTON EAST
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Route 9 - Morning

Run – RTE 9 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: HOUSTON HWY 16 EAST
Bus #: A9540

7:51 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard
7:55 AM – Hwy 16 & Drive In Road (Shady Rest Park) (ESE)
7:59 AM – 2747 & 2784 Morgan Rd
7:59 AM – 2614 Morgan Rd
8:02 AM – Gun Range Rd Turnaround
8:02 AM – 4646 Gun Range Rd
8:03 AM – 4357 & 4451 Gun Range Rd
8:04 AM – 3725 Gun Range Rd
8:05 AM – 3565 Gun Range Rd
8:07 AM – 5017 Morgan Rd
8:08 AM – 5009 Morgan Rd
8:09 AM – 4017 Williams Cres
8:11 AM – 4003 Williams Cres
8:20 AM – Omenica Way Turn Around
8:20 AM – Omenica Way & Dungate (SSW)
8:22 AM – Omenica Way & Poplar St (SSE)
8:23 AM – Poplar St. & Haftner Rd. (E)
8:25 AM – POULTON AVE & 12 ST (SSE)
8:25 AM – Silverthorne Elementary
8:28 AM – Houston Christian
8:33 AM – Houston Secondary
8:38 AM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:50 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 9 - Afternoon

Run – RTE 9 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: HOUSTON HWY 16 WEST
Bus #: A9540

3:07 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
3:14 PM – Houston Christian
3:18 PM – Houston Secondary
3:19 PM – HSS to SIL
3:21 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:27 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
3:31 PM – Poplar St. & Haftner Rd. (W)
3:31 PM – Omenica Way & Poplar St (W)
3:33 PM – Omenica Way Turn Around
3:33 PM – Omenica Way & Dungate (SSW)
3:39 PM – Hwy 16 & Drive In Road (Shady Rest Park) (ESE)
3:40 PM – 4017 Williams Cres
3:41 PM – 4003 Williams Cres
3:43 PM – 5009 Morgan Rd
3:44 PM – 5017 Morgan Rd
3:45 PM – Gun Range Rd & Morgan Rd. (WSW)
3:46 PM – 3725 Gun Range Rd
3:49 PM – 4357 & 4451 Gun Range Rd
3:49 PM – 4646 Gun Range Rd
3:50 PM – Gun Range Rd Turnaround
3:53 PM – 3565 Gun Range Rd
3:54 PM – 2614 Morgan Rd
3:56 PM – 2747 & 2784 Morgan Rd
4:01 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 9 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – RTE 9 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: HWY 16 HOUSTON EAST
Bus #: A9540

2:07 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
2:09 PM – Houston Christian
2:18 PM – Houston Secondary
2:18 PM – HSS to SIL
2:20 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:27 PM – POULTON AVE & 12 ST (NNW)
2:27 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
2:30 PM – Poplar St. & Haftner Rd. (W)
2:31 PM – Omenica Way & Poplar St (W)
2:32 PM – Omenica Way Turn Around
2:33 PM – Omenica Way & Dungate (SSW)
2:39 PM – Hwy 16 & Drive In Road (Shady Rest Park) (ESE)
2:40 PM – 4017 Williams Cres
2:41 PM – 4003 Williams Cres
2:43 PM – 5009 Morgan Rd
2:43 PM – 5017 Morgan Rd
2:44 PM – Gun Range Rd & Morgan Rd. (WSW)
2:45 PM – 3565 Gun Range Rd
2:46 PM – 3725 Gun Range Rd
2:47 PM – 4357 & 4451 Gun Range Rd
2:47 PM – 4646 Gun Range Rd
2:48 PM – Gun Range Rd Turnaround
2:50 PM – 2614 Morgan Rd
2:51 PM – 2747 & 2784 Morgan Rd
2:56 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

10. ROUTE: TATLOW & HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN
AREA: SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 10 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 10 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: TATLOW & HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN / VIEWMOUNT SOUTH
Bus #: A3541

7:46 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:52 AM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Dahlie Rd (E)
7:54 AM – Monckton Rd & Gardiner Rd (W)
7:55 AM – 1919 Gardiner Rd
7:57 AM – Gardiner Rd & Freeland Ave (NNW)
7:59 AM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Seymour Lk Rd (SE)
7:59 AM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Whistler Rd (NNW)
8:02 AM – Ptarmigan Rd Turnaround (2847)
8:03 AM – Ptarmigan Rd & Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
8:04 AM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Quail Rd (SW)
8:09 AM – 1640 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
8:09 AM – 1362 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
8:11 AM – 1763 Dahlie Rd
8:14 AM – TATLOW RD & CHEVRON CARD LOCK (NNE)
8:18 AM – Viewmount Rd S & Van Gaalen Rd (SSE)
8:19 AM – Viewmount Rd S & Cote Rd (SSE)
8:20 AM – Viewmount Rd S & Millar Rd (SSE)
8:22 AM – 1318 Viewmount Rd S
8:23 AM – 956 Viewmount Rd S
8:23 AM – 800 Viewmount Rd S
8:24 AM – 561 Viewmount Rd S
8:25 AM – Viewmount South Trail (3160 Old Babine Lake Rd Stop)
8:33 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:36 AM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
8:40 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:45 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:48 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 10 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 10 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: TATLOW / HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN / VIEWMOUNT SOUTH
Bus #: A3541

3:11 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:12 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:16 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:18 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:19 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
3:30 PM – Viewmount Rd S & Van Gaalen Rd (SSE)
3:30 PM – Viewmount Rd S & Cote Rd (SSE)
3:32 PM – Viewmount Rd S & Millar Rd (SSE)
3:33 PM – 1318 Viewmount Rd S
3:33 PM – 956 Viewmount Rd S
3:34 PM – 800 Viewmount Rd S
3:34 PM – 561 Viewmount Rd S
3:35 PM – Viewmount South Trail (3160 Old Babine Lake Rd Stop)
3:39 PM – TATLOW RD & CHEVRON CARD LOCK (NNE)
3:42 PM – 1763 Dahlie Rd
3:43 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Dahlie Rd (E)
3:44 PM – 1362 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
3:45 PM – 1565 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
3:45 PM – 1640 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
3:46 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Monckton Rd (NE)
3:46 PM – Monckton Rd & Gardiner Rd (W)
3:47 PM – 1919 Gardiner Rd
3:48 PM – Gardiner Rd & Freeland Ave (NNW)
3:48 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Seymour Lk Rd (SE)
3:50 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Whistler Rd (NNW)
3:52 PM – Ptarmigan Rd & Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
3:53 PM – Ptarmigan Rd Turnaround (2847)
3:55 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Quail Rd (SW)
4:05 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 10 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 10 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: TATLOW / HUDSON BAY MOUNTAIN / VIEWMOUNT SOUTH
Bus #: A3541

2:05 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:06 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:10 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:12 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:13 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
2:22 PM – Viewmount Rd S & Van Gaalen Rd (SSE)
2:23 PM – Viewmount Rd S & Cote Rd (SSE)
2:24 PM – Viewmount Rd S & Millar Rd (SSE)
2:25 PM – 1318 Viewmount Rd S
2:25 PM – 956 Viewmount Rd S
2:26 PM – 800 Viewmount Rd S
2:26 PM – 561 Viewmount Rd S
2:27 PM – Viewmount South Trail (3160 Old Babine Lake Rd Stop)
2:31 PM – TATLOW RD & CHEVRON CARD LOCK (NNE)
2:34 PM – 1763 Dahlie Rd
2:35 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Dahlie Rd (E)
2:36 PM – 1362 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
2:37 PM – 1640 Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
2:37 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Monckton Rd (NE)
2:38 PM – Monckton Rd & Gardiner Rd (W)
2:39 PM – 1919 Gardiner Rd
2:39 PM – Gardiner Rd & Freeland Ave (NNW)
2:40 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Seymour Lk Rd (SE)
2:42 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Whistler Rd (NNW)
2:44 PM – Ptarmigan Rd & Hudson Bay Mountain Rd
2:45 PM – Ptarmigan Rd Turnaround (2847)
2:47 PM – Hudson Bay Mountain Rd & Quail Rd (SW)
2:57 PM – SD54 Transportation

11. ROUTE:  BUCK FLATS & LUND RD
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Route 11 - Morning

Run – RTE 11 A.M.

9/1/20212 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: BUCK FLATS & LUND RD
Bus #: 16542

7:00 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard
7:47 AM – Buck Flats Rd TURNAROUND
7:48 AM – 26916 Buck Flats Rd
7:56 AM – 19952 Buck Flats Rd
7:58 AM – Buck Flats Rd & Balsam Rd (SSW)
7:58 AM – Buck Flats Rd & Baggerman Rd (WSW)
8:00 AM – 16897 Buck Flats Rd
8:02 AM – Buck Flats Rd & Englemann Rd E (SE)
8:03 AM – 14883 Buck Flats Rd
8:03 AM – 14780 Buck Flats Rd
8:04 AM – 14397 Buck Flats Rd
8:14 AM – Buck Flats Rd & Harding Rd (ESE)
8:15 AM – Buck Flats Rd & Teer Rd (SE)
8:16 AM – 1565 Buck Flats Rd
8:18 AM – 1009 Lund Rd
8:19 AM – 1014 Lund Rd
8:20 AM – Lund Rd & Pineridge Rd (W)
8:21 AM – Lund Rd & Grenada Rd (W)
8:22 AM – 1031 Lund Rd
8:22 AM – Lund Rd & Bennett Rd (W)
8:25 AM – 1675 Buck Flats Rd
8:27 AM – Buck Flats Rd & Vriend Rd (SSW)
8:28 AM – Houston Christian
8:30 AM – Houston Secondary
8:32 AM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:42 AM – Silverthorne Elementary
8:46 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 11 - Afternoon

Run – RTE 11 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: BUCK FLATS & LUND RD
Bus #: 16542

3:07 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
3:08 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
3:10 PM – Houston Christian
3:15 PM – Houston Secondary
3:17 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:24 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Vriend Rd (NNW)
3:26 PM – 1675 Buck Flats Rd
3:27 PM – 1009 Lund Rd
3:27 PM – 1014 Lund Rd
3:28 PM – Lund Rd & Pineridge Rd (W)
3:29 PM – Lund Rd & Grenada Rd (W)
3:29 PM – 1031 Lund Rd
3:30 PM – Lund Rd & Bennett Rd (W)
3:33 PM – 1565 Buck Flats Rd
3:34 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Teer Rd (NW)
3:35 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Harding Rd (WNW)
3:45 PM – 14397 Buck Flats Rd
3:45 PM – 14780 Buck Flats Rd
3:46 PM – 14883 Buck Flats Rd
3:46 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Englemann Rd E (NW)
3:48 PM – 16897 Buck Flats Rd
3:50 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Baggerman Rd (ENE)
3:51 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Balsam Rd (NE)
3:52 PM – 19952 Buck Flats Rd
4:00 PM – 26916 Buck Flats Rd
4:01 PM – Buck Flats Rd TURNAROUND
4:32 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 11 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – RTE 11 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: BUCK FLATS & LUND RD
Bus #: 16542

2:07 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
2:08 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
2:10 PM – Houston Christian
2:15 PM – Houston Secondary
2:17 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:24 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Vriend Rd (NNW)
2:26 PM – 1675 Buck Flats Rd
2:27 PM – 1009 Lund Rd
2:27 PM – 1014 Lund Rd
2:28 PM – Lund Rd & Pineridge Rd (W)
2:29 PM – Lund Rd & Grenada Rd (W)
2:29 PM – 1031 Lund Rd
2:30 PM – Lund Rd & Bennett Rd (W)
2:33 PM – 1565 Buck Flats Rd
2:34 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Teer Rd (NW)
2:35 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Harding Rd (WNW)
2:45 PM – 14397 Buck Flats Rd
2:45 PM – 14780 Buck Flats Rd
2:46 PM – 14883 Buck Flats Rd
2:46 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Englemann Rd E (NW)
2:48 PM – 16897 Buck Flats Rd
2:50 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Baggerman Rd (ENE)
2:51 PM – Buck Flats Rd & Balsam Rd (NE)
2:52 PM – 19952 Buck Flats Rd
3:00 PM – 26916 Buck Flats Rd
3:01 PM – Buck Flats Rd TURNAROUND
3:32 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

14. ROUTE: TELKWA COALMINE
AREA: TELKWA/SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 14 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 14 A.M.

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: TELKWA COALMINE / LIFT
Bus #: 16543

7:30 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:54 AM – Aveling Coalmine Rd Turnaround (2830)
7:54 AM – 2825 & 2820 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:54 AM – 2670 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:54 AM – 2035 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:54 AM – 1919 Aveling Coalmine Rd
7:55 AM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Eagle Rd (WNW)
7:55 AM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Denis Rd (W)
7:58 AM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Telkwa Coalmine Rd (W)
7:59 AM – 11425 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
8:07 AM – 9990 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
8:08 AM – Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Aspen Cres (SW)
8:09 AM – Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (ESE)
8:10 AM – 1219 Cottonwood St
8:12 AM – Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (SSW)
8:12 AM – Coalmine Rd/Railway Track Pull Out
8:13 AM – Telkwa Elementary School
8:13 AM – TES BUS STOP
8:28 AM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
8:28 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:30 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:31 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:35 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:37 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 14 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 14 P.M.

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: TELKWA COALMINE
Bus #: 16543

3:06 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:09 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:16 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:17 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
3:19 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:21 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:36 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
3:38 PM – TES BUS STOP
3:40 PM – Coalmine Rd/Railway Track Pull Out
3:41 PM – Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (NNE)
3:42 PM – Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
3:45 PM – 1219 Cottonwood St
3:47 PM – Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Aspen Cres (NE)
3:48 PM – 9990 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
3:50 PM – 11425 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
3:52 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Telkwa Coalmine Rd (ENE)
3:55 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Denis Rd (E)
3:56 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Eagle Rd (ESE)
3:56 PM – 1919 Aveling Coalmine Rd
3:57 PM – 2035 Aveling Coalmine Rd
3:58 PM – 2670 Aveling Coalmine Rd
3:58 PM – 2825 & 2820 Aveling Coalmine Rd
3:59 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd Turnaround (2830)
4:23 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 14 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 14 P.M. (TH)

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Thu

Description: TELKWA COALMINE
Bus #: 16543

2:06 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:09 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:16 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:17 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
2:19 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:21 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:36 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
2:38 PM – TES BUS STOP
2:40 PM – Coalmine Rd/Railway Track Pull Out
2:41 PM – Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Birch St (Old Fire Hall) (NNE)
2:42 PM – Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
2:45 PM – 1219 Cottonwood St
2:47 PM – Telkwa Coalmine Rd & Aspen Cres (NE)
2:48 PM – 9990 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
2:50 PM – 11425 Telkwa Coalmine Rd
2:52 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Telkwa Coalmine Rd (ENE)
2:55 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Denis Rd (E)
2:56 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd & Eagle Rd (ESE)
2:56 PM – 1919 Aveling Coalmine Rd
2:57 PM – 2035 Aveling Coalmine Rd
2:58 PM – 2670 Aveling Coalmine Rd
2:58 PM – 2825 & 2820 Aveling Coalmine Rd
2:59 PM – Aveling Coalmine Rd Turnaround (2830)
3:23 PM – SD54 Transportation

18. ROUTE: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 18 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 18 A.M.

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: TELKWA WOODLAND / COMMUNITY
Bus #: A5543

7:36 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:45 AM – 6105 Hwy 16 W
7:58 AM – Jackpine Rd Turnaround (5080)
7:59 AM – 4773 & 4780 Jackpine Rd
8:00 AM – 4325 Jackpine Rd
8:04 AM – Jackpine Rd & Skillhorn Rd (NNW)
8:05 AM – Skillhorn Rd & Morris Rd (SSE)
8:06 AM – Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
8:07 AM – Willow St & Poplar St (WSW)
8:09 AM – Chestnut St & Willow St (W)
8:11 AM – Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
8:13 AM – Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
8:18 AM – Telkwa Elementary School
8:30 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:33 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:35 AM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
8:36 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:42 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:48 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 18 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 18 P.M.

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD
Bus #: A5543

3:10 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:18 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:25 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:26 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
3:28 PM – Bulkley Valley Learning Centre SSS
3:30 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:32 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:43 PM – 6105 Hwy 16 W
3:48 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
3:52 PM – Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
3:55 PM – Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
3:57 PM – Willow St & Poplar St (WSW)
3:59 PM – Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
3:59 PM – Chestnut St & Willow St (W)
4:06 PM – Skillhorn Rd & Morris Rd (NNW)
4:08 PM – Jackpine Rd & Skillhorn Rd (NNW)
4:09 PM – 4325 Jackpine Rd
4:09 PM – 4773 & 4780 Jackpine Rd
4:10 PM – Jackpine Rd Turnaround (5080)
4:28 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 18 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 18 P.M. (TH)

9/15/2021 – 6/30/2023
Thu

Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD
Bus #: A5543

2:10 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:18 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:25 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:25 PM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
2:28 PM – Bulkley Valley Learning Centre SSS
2:30 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:32 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:43 PM – 6105 Hwy 16 W
2:48 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
2:52 PM – Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
2:54 PM – Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
2:55 PM – Willow St & Poplar St (WSW)
2:57 PM – Chestnut St & Willow St (W)
2:59 PM – Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
3:07 PM – Skillhorn Rd & Morris Rd (NNW)
3:09 PM – Jackpine Rd & Skillhorn Rd (NNW)
3:10 PM – 4325 Jackpine Rd
3:11 PM – 4773 & 4780 Jackpine Rd
3:11 PM – Jackpine Rd Turnaround (5080)
3:28 PM – SD54 Transportation

21. ROUTE:  TOPLEY & HOUSTON
AREA: HOUSTON SCHOOLS
Route 21 - Morning

Run – RTE 21 A.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: TOPLEY & HOUSTON
Bus #: A0540

7:30 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard
7:51 AM – Sunset Lake Rd & Taylor Ave (NNW)
7:54 AM – Hamlet Frontage Rd
7:57 AM – Richfield Loop East (Richfield/Findlay)
7:59 AM – 25101 Hwy 16 (Groot Farm)
8:03 AM – 20044 Hwy 16 E
8:04 AM – Hwy 16 & Perow Loop West
8:09 AM – 13263 Hwy 16
8:11 AM – 11371 Hwy 16
8:14 AM – Hwy 16 E & Knockholt Loop Rd (McKilligan Rd/Bellicini Rd) (E)
8:15 AM – 6258 & 6262 Hwy 16 E
8:19 AM – 4128 Hwy 16 E
8:21 AM – Roys Ave & Mt Davis Way (ESE)
8:22 AM – ROYS AVE & NORWOOD ST (NNW)
8:26 AM – Silverthorne Elementary
8:28 AM – SES (to TSES) stop Poulton Ave
8:34 AM – Houston Christian
8:40 AM – Houston Secondary
8:44 AM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
8:49 AM – TSES (to SES) stop
8:58 AM – Silverthorne Elementary
9:03 AM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 21 - Afternoon

Run – RTE 21 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: TOPLEY & HOUSTON
Bus #: A0540

3:05 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
3:06 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
3:12 PM – TSES (to SES) stop
3:14 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
3:22 PM – SES (to TSES) stop Poulton Ave
3:23 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
3:26 PM – Houston Christian
3:30 PM – Houston Secondary
3:40 PM – Roys Ave & Mt Davis Way (ESE)
3:41 PM – ROYS AVE & NORWOOD ST (NNW)
3:43 PM – 4128 Hwy 16 E
3:46 PM – 6258 & 6262 Hwy 16 E
3:47 PM – Hwy 16 E & Knockholt Loop Rd (McKilligan Rd/Bellicini Rd) (W)
3:50 PM – 11371 Hwy 16
3:52 PM – 13263 Hwy 16
3:56 PM – Hwy 16 & Perow Loop West
3:57 PM – 20044 Hwy 16 E
4:01 PM – 25101 Hwy 16 (Groot Farm)
4:02 PM – Richfield Loop East (Richfield/Findlay)
4:05 PM – Hamlet Frontage Rd
4:06 PM – Sunset Lake Rd & Taylor Ave (NNW)
4:29 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

Route 21 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – RTE 21 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: TOPLEY & HOUSTON
Bus #: A0540

2:05 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
2:06 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
2:12 PM – TSES (to SES) stop
2:14 PM – Twain Sullivan Elementary
2:22 PM – SES (to TSES) stop Poulton Ave
2:23 PM – Silverthorne Elementary
2:26 PM – Houston Christian
2:30 PM – Houston Secondary
2:40 PM – Roys Ave & Mt Davis Way (ESE)
2:41 PM – ROYS AVE & NORWOOD ST (NNW)
2:43 PM – 4128 Hwy 16 E
2:46 PM – 6258 & 6262 Hwy 16 E
2:47 PM – Hwy 16 E & Knockholt Loop Rd (McKilligan Rd/Bellicini Rd) (W)
2:50 PM – 11371 Hwy 16
2:52 PM – 13263 Hwy 16
2:56 PM – Hwy 16 & Perow Loop West
2:57 PM – 20044 Hwy 16 E
3:01 PM – 25101 Hwy 16 (Groot Farm)
3:02 PM – Richfield Loop East (Richfield/Findlay)
3:05 PM – Hamlet Frontage Rd
3:06 PM – Sunset Lake Rd & Taylor Ave (NNW)
3:29 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard

23. ROUTE: QUICK & TELKWA
AREA: TELKWA SCHOOL
Route 23 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 23 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: QUICK & TELKWA
Bus #: A1540

7:48 AM – SD54 Transportation
8:11 AM – Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (NW)
8:13 AM – Quick West Rd & Quick Station Rd (W)
8:14 AM – 16569 & 16575 Quick East Rd
8:17 AM – Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (NW)
8:24 AM – Hwy 16 E & Bourgon Rd (and Bolitho Rd) (ESE)
8:28 AM – 6415 & 6465 Van Horn Frontage Rd
8:29 AM – 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
8:33 AM – 1266 Cottonwood (Cottonwood and Coalmine)
8:34 AM – Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
8:38 AM – Chestnut St & Willow St (W)
8:40 AM – Poplar St & Walnut St (SE)
8:42 AM – Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (NE)
8:43 AM – 1441 Coalmine Rd
8:43 AM – Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
8:47 AM – Telkwa Elementary School
9:05 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 23 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 23 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD
Bus #: A1540

3:01 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:15 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
3:19 PM – 1266 Cottonwood (Cottonwood and Coalmine)
3:20 PM – Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
3:22 PM – Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
3:23 PM – Poplar St & Walnut St (SW)
3:24 PM – Chestnut St & Willow St (W)
3:26 PM – 1441 Coalmine Rd
3:27 PM – Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
3:31 PM – 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
3:31 PM – 6415 & 6465 Van Horn Frontage Rd
3:35 PM – Hwy 16 E & Bourgon Rd (and Bolitho Rd) (WNW)
3:42 PM – Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (W)
3:45 PM – 16569 & 16575 Quick East Rd
3:46 PM – Quick West Rd & Quick Station Rd (ENE)
3:48 PM – Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (SSE)
4:11 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 23 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 23 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: TELKWA WOODLAND & COTTONWOOD
Bus #: A1540

2:01 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:15 PM – Telkwa Elementary School
2:18 PM – 1266 Cottonwood (Cottonwood and Coalmine)
2:19 PM – Dogwood St & Cottonwood St (NE)
2:22 PM – Woodland & Walnut St (Community Bus Stop) (WNW)
2:22 PM – Poplar St & Walnut St (SW)
2:23 PM – Chestnut St & Willow St (W)
2:26 PM – 1441 Coalmine Rd
2:26 PM – Coalmine Rd Community Bus Stop
2:30 PM – 6275 Van Horn Frontage Rd
2:31 PM – 6415 & 6465 Van Horn Frontage Rd
2:35 PM – Hwy 16 E & Bourgon Rd (and Bolitho Rd) (WNW)
2:42 PM – Kerr Rd & Quick School Rd (W)
2:44 PM – 16569 & 16575 Quick East Rd
2:46 PM – Quick West Rd & Quick Station Rd (ENE)
2:47 PM – Quick West Rd & Fawn Rd (SSE)
3:10 PM – SD54 Transportation

25. ROUTE: WITSET BEAVER RD 25
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 25 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 25 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: WITSET BEAVER RD 25
Bus #: A3540

7:25 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:55 AM – 515 Hwy 16 (Driveway on Beaver Rd)
7:56 AM – Beaver Rd & Seaton View Rd (NW)
7:57 AM – 227 Beaver Rd (Grace Lane Stop)
7:58 AM – Beaver Rd & Russell West (#25) (NNW)
7:59 AM – Beaver Rd & Russell East (Park) (#25) (NNW)
8:00 AM – Beaver Rd & Fisherman Rd (ENE)
8:05 AM – Hwy 16 & Blue Jay Rd (NW)
8:08 AM – Kitseguecla Loop Rd & Kitseguecla Lake Rd (NE)
8:09 AM – 20673 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
8:13 AM – Hwy 16 & Palmeson Rd (NW)
8:15 AM – 20268 Hwy 16
8:16 AM – 19295 Hwy 16
8:18 AM – 17486 & 17482 Hwy 16
8:22 AM – 13264 Hwy 16
8:23 AM – 12195 Hwy 16
8:29 AM – Simcoe Ave Mailboxes
8:30 AM – Simcoe Ave & Calgary St (NNW)
8:32 AM – 4th Ave & Virginia St (WNW)
8:35 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:40 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:42 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:47 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:50 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 25 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 25 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: WITSET BEAVER RD 25
Bus #: A3540

3:08 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:09 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:13 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:15 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:18 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:22 PM – 4th Ave & Virginia St (ESE)
3:23 PM – Simcoe Ave & Calgary St (ENE)
3:24 PM – Simcoe Ave Mailboxes
3:30 PM – 12195 Hwy 16
3:31 PM – 13264 Hwy 16
3:34 PM – 17486 & 17482 Hwy 16
3:36 PM – 19295 Hwy 16
3:37 PM – 20268 Hwy 16
3:39 PM – Hwy 16 & Palmeson Rd (SE)
3:43 PM – 20673 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
3:44 PM – Kitseguecla Loop Rd & Kitseguecla Lake Rd (SW)
3:46 PM – Hwy 16 & Blue Jay Rd (SE)
3:53 PM – 515 Hwy 16 (Driveway on Beaver Rd)
3:54 PM – Beaver Rd & Seaton View Rd (NW)
3:54 PM – 227 Beaver Rd (Grace Lane Stop)
3:55 PM – Beaver Rd & Russell West (#25) (NNW)
3:55 PM – Beaver Rd & Russell East (Park) (#25) (NNW)
3:56 PM – Beaver Rd & Fisherman Rd (ENE)
4:25 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 25 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 25 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: WITSET BEAVER RD 25
Bus #: A3540

2:08 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:09 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:13 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:15 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:18 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:22 PM – 4th Ave & Virginia St (ESE)
2:23 PM – Simcoe Ave & Calgary St (ENE)
2:24 PM – Simcoe Ave Mailboxes
2:30 PM – 12195 Hwy 16
2:31 PM – 13264 Hwy 16
2:36 PM – 19295 Hwy 16
2:37 PM – 20268 Hwy 16
2:38 PM – Hwy 16 & Palmeson Rd (SE)
2:42 PM – 20673 Kitseguecla Loop Rd
2:43 PM – Kitseguecla Loop Rd & Kitseguecla Lake Rd (SW)
2:46 PM – Hwy 16 & Blue Jay Rd (SE)
2:53 PM – 515 Hwy 16 (Driveway on Beaver Rd)
2:54 PM – Beaver Rd & Seaton View Rd (NW)
2:54 PM – 227 Beaver Rd (Grace Lane Stop)
2:55 PM – Beaver Rd & Russell West (#25) (NNW)
2:55 PM – Beaver Rd & Russell East (Park) (#25) (NNW)
2:56 PM – Beaver Rd & Fisherman Rd (ENE)
3:24 PM – SD54 Transportation

26. ROUTE: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 26 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 26 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26
Bus #: A3542 Lift

7:30 AM – SD54 Transportation
8:01 AM – Hwy 16 & Campbell Rd
8:01 AM – Station Road Turnaround
8:03 AM – 522 Hwy 16
8:05 AM – 813 Seaton View Rd
8:06 AM – Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
8:07 AM – Russell Ave & Park Rd
8:10 AM – Beaver Rd & Fisherman Rd (ENE)
8:28 AM – 6321 & 6317 Willow Rd
8:29 AM – 6013 Willow Rd
8:30 AM – 5491 Willow Rd
8:30 AM – 5190 Willow Rd
8:38 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:43 AM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
8:45 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:50 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:52 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 26 Morning - Lift Only

Run – ROUTE 26 A.M. LIFT

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26
Bus #: 18540 LIFT

8:56 AM – SD54 Transportation
9:00 AM – Smithers Secondary
9:26 AM – 309 Russell Ave
9:53 AM – Smithers Secondary
9:58 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 26 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 26 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26
Bus #: A3542 Lift

3:06 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:07 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:11 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:15 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:17 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:25 PM – 5190 Willow Rd
3:26 PM – 5491 Willow Rd
3:27 PM – 6013 Willow Rd
3:27 PM – 6321 & 6317 Willow Rd
3:49 PM – Hwy 16 & Campbell Rd
3:49 PM – Station Road Turnaround
3:50 PM – 522 Hwy 16
3:52 PM – 813 Seaton View Rd
3:53 PM – Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
3:53 PM – 309 Russell Ave
3:54 PM – Russell Ave & Park Rd
3:55 PM – Witset Health Center (205 Beaver Rd)
4:23 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 26 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 26 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: WITSET SEATON & RUSSELL 26
Bus #: A3542 Lift

2:06 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:07 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:11 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:15 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:17 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:25 PM – 5190 Willow Rd
2:26 PM – 5491 Willow Rd
2:27 PM – 6013 Willow Rd
2:27 PM – 6321 & 6317 Willow Rd
2:48 PM – Hwy 16 & Campbell Rd
2:49 PM – Station Road Turnaround
2:50 PM – 522 Hwy 16
2:52 PM – 813 Seaton View Rd
2:53 PM – Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
2:53 PM – 309 Russell Ave
2:54 PM – Russell Ave & Park Rd
2:54 PM – Russell East & Beaver Rd (#26)
2:55 PM – Witset Health Center (205 Beaver Rd)
3:23 PM – SD54 Transportation

27. ROUTE:  TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27
AREA:  SMITHERS SCHOOLS
Route 27 - Morning

Run – ROUTE 27 A.M.

9/1/2022 – 6/30/2023
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Description: TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27
Bus #: 22540

7:08 AM – SD54 Transportation
7:43 AM – Telkwa High Rd & McKenzie Rd
7:50 AM – 182 Telkwa High Rd
7:51 AM – 172 Telkwa High Rd
7:52 AM – Telkwa High Rd & Blunt Creek (Moricetown Rd) (SE)
7:55 AM – Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
7:57 AM – Moricetown Centennial Hall Loop Rd
7:59 AM – Catholic Church Loop Rd
8:02 AM – 30833 Hwy 16 (right load only)
8:05 AM – Alder Rd & Ridge Rd
8:06 AM – 13165 Alder Rd
8:07 AM – Hwy 16 & Alder Rd (NE)
8:15 AM – 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
8:18 AM – Owens Rd & Pope Rd
8:20 AM – 15757 Hwy 16 (East bound only)
8:23 AM – Hwy 16 & Jane Haven Rd (east bound only) (NW)
8:24 AM – 9028 Nouch Frontage Rd
8:25 AM – Nouch Frontage Rd & Nouch Rd (NW)
8:31 AM – Hwy 16 & Lund Ave (WNW)
8:32 AM – Hwy 16 & Banff Ave (WNW)
8:34 AM – Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (NW)
8:36 AM – Smithers Secondary
8:40 AM – Bulkley Valley Education Conn
8:43 AM – BVLC/CMC~Columbia & 3rd
8:44 AM – Walnut Park Elementary
8:50 AM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
8:53 AM – SD54 Transportation

Route 27 - Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 27 P.M.

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Description: TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27
Bus #: 22540

3:07 PM – SD54 Transportation
3:09 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
3:13 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
3:15 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:18 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
3:21 PM – Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (SE)
3:21 PM – Hwy 16 & Banff Ave (ESE)
3:22 PM – Hwy 16 & Lund Ave (ESE)
3:28 PM – Nouch Frontage Rd & Nouch Rd (W)
3:29 PM – 9028 Nouch Frontage Rd
3:30 PM – Hwy 16 & Raceway Rd (west bound only) (SE)
3:33 PM – 16546 Hwy 16 (Red Roof) (right hand load/unload only)
3:34 PM – Owens Rd & Pope Rd
3:37 PM – 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
3:48 PM – 13165 Alder Rd
3:50 PM – Alder Rd & Ridge Rd
3:52 PM – River Rd & Hwy 16
3:58 PM – Catholic Church Loop Rd
3:59 PM – Moricetown Centennial Hall Loop Rd
4:01 PM – Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
4:04 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Blunt Creek (Moricetown Rd) (WNW)
4:05 PM – 172 Telkwa High Rd
4:06 PM – 182 Telkwa High Rd
4:12 PM – Telkwa High Rd & McKenzie Rd
4:35 PM – 15757 Hwy 16 (East bound only)
4:37 PM – Hwy 16 & Jane Haven Rd (east bound only) (NW)
4:49 PM – SD54 Transportation

Route 27 - Thursday Afternoon

Run – ROUTE 27 P.M. (TH)

9/1/2021 – 6/30/2022
Thu

Description: TELKWA HI & WITSET LOOP RD 27
Bus #: 22540

2:05 PM – SD54 Transportation
2:07 PM – Muheim Memorial Elementary
2:11 PM – Walnut Park Elementary
2:14 PM – BVLC- Columbia St, CMC Parking Lot
2:17 PM – Smithers Secondary
2:20 PM – Hwy 16 & Anderson Rd (SE)
2:20 PM – Hwy 16 & Banff Ave (ESE)
2:21 PM – Hwy 16 & Lund Ave (ESE)
2:27 PM – Nouch Frontage Rd & Nouch Rd (W)
2:28 PM – 9028 Nouch Frontage Rd
2:29 PM – Hwy 16 & Raceway Rd (west bound only) (SE)
2:32 PM – 16546 Hwy 16 (Red Roof) (right hand load/unload only)
2:33 PM – Owens Rd & Pope Rd
2:36 PM – 19744 Hwy 16 (Benjamin Farm)
2:44 PM – 13165 Alder Rd
2:45 PM – Alder Rd & Ridge Rd
2:47 PM – River Rd & Hwy 16
2:51 PM – Catholic Church Loop Rd
2:52 PM – Moricetown Centennial Hall Loop Rd
2:54 PM – Seaton View Rd & Russell Ave
2:57 PM – Telkwa High Rd & Blunt Creek (Moricetown Rd) (WNW)
2:58 PM – 172 Telkwa High Rd
2:59 PM – 182 Telkwa High Rd
3:05 PM – Telkwa High Rd & McKenzie Rd
3:28 PM – 15757 Hwy 16 (East bound only)
3:30 PM – Hwy 16 & Jane Haven Rd (east bound only) (NW)
3:42 PM – SD54 Transportation

SPECIAL ROUTES

Houston Trades - Morning

Run – Houston Trades AM

1/30/2023 – 6/23/2023
Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri

Description: Intro to Health Smithers 2023
Bus #: A8542 Spare

12:15 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard
12:38 PM – Houston Secondary
1:32 PM – Coast Community College
1:35 PM – Smithers Secondary

Houston Trades - Afternoon

Run – Houston Trades PM

1/30/2023 – 6/23/2023
Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri

Description: Intro to Health Smithers 2023
Bus #: A8542 Spare

3:15 PM – Smithers Secondary
3:17 PM – Coast Community College
4:11 PM – Houston Secondary
4:17 PM – Houston Maintenance Yard